Starting this weekend, BCS events for the various Bushiroad card games (minus Dragoborne RIP) will commence. As I've done for the past two years, I'm making a page dedicated to the top 8 results for each event.
And of course, below is a list of locations and dates:
North America
1. BCS Chicago, Illinois (August 24-25)
-Standard (2 Blocks, results pending)-
Block A
4 Bermuda Triangle (1st and 2nd Place)
2 Granblue
1 Aqua Force
1 Nova Grappler
Block B
2 Aqua Force (1st Place)
Dimension Police (2nd Place)
Neo Nectar (3rd Place)
-Premium
2 Luard-Shadow Paladin (1st Place)
3 Ezel-Gold Paladin (2nd and 3rd Place)
2 Ange-Bermuda Triangle (4th place)
1 Great Nature
2. BCS Mexico City, Mexico (August 31-September 1)
-Standard
3 Bermuda (3rd Place)
1 Messiah (Link Joker)-(1st Place)
1 Gold Paladin (2nd Place)
1 Murakumo
1 Narukami
1 DP
-Premium
1 Tachikaze (3rd Place)
1 Victor (Nova Grappler)-(4th Place)
1 OTT
1 Dimension Police
2 Katrina.dek (Neo Nectar)-(1st and 2nd Place)
2 Ezel (Gold Paladin)
3. BCS Richmond, Canada (September 14-15)
-Standard
1 Royal Paladin (1st Place)
5 Bermuda Triangle (2nd-4th Place)
1 Aqua Force
1 Dimension Police
-Premium
4 Gold Paladin
1 Kagero (1st Place)
1 Nubatama (2nd Place)
1 Neo Nectar
1 Spike Brothers
4. BCS Secaucus, New Jersey (Septemebr 21-22)-Results pending
-Standard
Block A:
3 Narukami (3rd place)
2 Dimension Police (2nd and 4th place)
1 Nova Grappler
1 Link Joker
1 Bermuda Triangle (1st Place)
Block B:
3 Narukami (1st and 4th Place)
1 Nova Grappler (2nd Place)
1 Link Joker (3rd place)
1 Oracle Think Tank
-Premium
2 Ezel-Gold Paladin (1st Place)
6 Katrina.dek-Neo Nectar
5. BCS Houston, Texas (September 28-29)
-Standard
Block A
2 Aqua Force (1st and 3rd Place)
1 Royal Paladin (2nd Place)
2 Pale Moon (4th Place)
1 Shadow Paladin
1 Narukami
1 Link Joker
Block B
1 Narukami (4th Place)
2 Dark Irregulars (3rd Place)
3 Pale Moon (1st Place)
1 Murakumo (2nd Place)
1 Nova Grappler
-Premium
3 Ezel-Gold Paladin (1st Place)
2 Great Nature
1 Neo Nectar
1 Dark Irregulars
1 Chaos Breaker-Link Joker
6. BCS Puerto Rico (October 5-6)
-Standard
1 Aqua Force (1st Place)
2 Shadow Paladin (2nd and 4th Place)
1 Murakumo (3rd Place)
-Premium
2 Kagero
1 Neo Nectar
1 Deletors-Link Joker
1 Granblue
1 Alfred-Royal Paladin
1 Angel Gyze
1 Nubatama
7. BCS Arenales, Peru(October 6, Standard only)
3 Shadow Paladin
1 Murakumo (2nd Place)
1 Royal Paladin
1 Bermuda Triangle
1 Royal Paladin (1st Place)
1 Oracle Think Tank
8. BCS Costa Rica (October 13, Standard only)
9. BCS Atlanta, Georgia (October 19-20)
-Standard
Block A
3 Murakumo (1st, 2nd and 4th Place)
3 Pale Moon (3rd Place)
1 Dimension Police
1 Royal Paladin
Block B
Kagero (1st and 4th Place)
Murakumo (2nd Place)
Narukami (3rd Place)
10. BCS Toronto, Canada (Novemebr 2-3)
-Standard
3 Murakumo (1st Place)
3 Tachikaze (2nd Place)
2 Narukami
11. BCS Chile (November 23, Standard only)
12. BCS Anaheim/Chara Expo, California (December 7-8)
Europe
1. BCS Athens, Greece (Septemebr 21-22; Standard only)
3 Narukami
1 Tachikaze
1 Gold Paladin
1 Kagero
1 Dimension Police
1 Bermuda Triangle (1st Place)
2. BCS Cadevilla, Italy (Septemeber 29; Standard only)
Dimension Police (1st Place)
Kagero (2nd Place)
Pale Moon (3rd Place)
3. BCS Cologne, Germany (October 5-6)
-Standard
4 Murakumo (1st, 2nd, and 4th Place)
1 Shadow Paladin (3rd Place)
1 Pale Moon
2 Narukami
-Premium
3 Dark Irregulars (1st Place)
3 Neo Nectar
1 Great Nature
1 Ezel-Gold Paladin
4. BCS Rome, Italy (October 19-20; Premium only)
5. BCS Mouvaux, France (November 2-3)
-Standard
3 Murakumo
2 Shadow Paladin
1 Kagero
1 Royal Paladin
1 Spike Brothers
-Premium
2 Kagero
2 Katrina-Neo Nectar
1 Spike Brothers
1 Ezel
1 Freezeray Messiah-Link Joker
1 Tsukuyomi-Oracle Think Tank (1st Place by Omnipotent Susanoo)
6.BCS Lisbon, Portugal (November 16-17)
7. BCS London, UK (November 23-24)
-Premium
Gold Paladin (1st Place)
Dark Irregulars (2nd Place)
Tachikaze (3rd Place)
Spike Brothers (4th Place)
Asia/Oceania
1. BCS Hochiminh City, Vietnam (September 21-22)
-Premium
2 Neo Nectar (1st Place)
1 Kagero (2nd Place)
4 Luard (Shadow Paladin)
1 Nubatama
-Standard
1 Aqua Force (1st Place)
2 Narukami (2nd and 3rd Place)
1 Blademaster/Waterfall-Kagero (4th Place)
1 Royal Paladin
1 Link Joker
1 Gold Paladin
1 Nova Grappler
2. BCS Manila, Philippines (September 28-29)
-Standard
Shadow Paladin (1st Place)
Pale Moon (2nd Place)
Narukami
Gold Paladin
-Premium
4 Neo Nectar (2nd Place)
1 Granblue (1st place)
1 Shadow Paladin
1 Gold Paladin
1 Pale Moon
3. BCS Singapore (October 5-6)
-Premiuim
4 Ezel-Gold Paladin (1st-3rd Place)
1 Kagero (4th Place)
1 Dark Irregulars
1 Great Nature
1 Melody/Harmony-Bermuda Triangle
-Standard
2 Murakumo (1st and 2nd Place)
1 Dimension Police (3rd Place)
1 Shadow Paladin (2nd Place)
1 Blademaster-Kagero
1 Pale Moon
1 Dark Irregulars
1 Gold Paladin
4. BCS Cebu, Philippines (October 19-20)
-Standard
3 Murakumo (1st and 4th Place)
2 Pale Moon
1 Aqua Force (3rd Place)
1 Nova Grappler
1 Shadow Paladin (2nd Place)
-Premium
2 Katrina-Neo Nectar
3 Ezel-Gold Paladin
2 Luard-Shadow Paladin
1 Gredora Gyze-Megacolony
5. BCS Aukland, New Zealand (October 19-20)
-Standard
2 Pale Moon (1st and 2nd Place)
3 Murakumo (3rd Place)
1 Aqua Force (4th Place)
1 Shadow Paladin
1 Narukami
-Premium
4 Ezel-Gold Paladin
2 Royal Paladin
1 Katrina-Neo Nectar
1 Nubatama
7. BCS Jakarta, Indonesia (November 23-24)
8. BCS Melbourne, Australia (December 12-15; yes, it's 4 days long, standard and premium are on the 14-15)
9. BCS Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (Decemeber 21-22)
Good luck to all attending, if you find whatever I end up missing, leave it on this page.