Vanguard ZERO Championship is a high-awarded official tournament in Cardfight!! Vanguard ZERO, where fighters participate to reach the final tournament for the Grand Champion title.
Championship Final Rankings[]
2022 Summer[]
- Final Placements: (Official Video)
- Grand Champion: 神威 (Shadow Paladin/Bermuda Triangle/Neo Nectar)
- 2nd place: ちほの (Neo Nectar/Bermuda Triangle/Link Joker)
- 3rd place: にだいめ (Shadow Paladin/Neo Nectar/Bermuda Triangle)
- 4th place: あおめ (Neo Nectar/Bermuda Triangle/Royal Paladin)
2022 Spring[]
- Final Placements: (Official Video)
- Grand Champion: きだい (Neo Nectar/Bermuda Triangle/Royal Paladin)
- 2nd place: シルク(Neo Nectar/Bermuda Triangle/Gold Paladin)
- 3rd place: Plat (Royal Paladin/Neo Nectar/Bermuda Triangle)
- 4th place: 修ちゃん (Pale Moon/Neo Nectar/Bermuda Triangle)
2021 Grand Final[]
- Final Placements: (Official Video)
- Grand Champion: わたり (Kagero/Angel Feather/Neo Nectar)
- 2nd place: なづな (Neo Nectar/Bermuda Triangle/Angel Feather)
- 3rd place: ブルティア (Granblue/Royal Paladin/Neo Nectar)
- 4th place: ちほの (Neo Nectar/Angel Feather/Pale Moon)
2021 Winter[]
Qualifier[]
- A-block: わたり (Bermuda Triangle)
- B-block: のしのし (Gear Chronicle)
- C-block: せるり (Bermuda Triangle)
- D-block: 隼 (Gear Chronicle)
Final Tournament[]
- Final Placements: (Official Video)
- Grand Champion: ケト (Granblue/Angel Feather/Aqua Force)
- 2nd place: コンマイ (Pale Moon/Aqua Force/Angel Feather)
- 3rd place: ぴこちゃ (Angel Feather/Bermuda Triangle/Granblue)
- 4th place: よも (Angel Feather/Pale Moon/Granblue)
2021 Autumn[]
1st Qualifier[]
- A-block: clover〝WACブラザー〟(Kagero)
- B-block: ネット (Shadow Paladin)
- C-block: 満足 (Shadow Paladin)
- D-block: なかなか (Kagero)
2nd Qualifier[]
- A-block: 深亜月 (Gear Chronicle)
- B-block: 新米ファイター (Kagero)
- C-block: もみじ (Kagero)
- D-block: ちゃぎ【XVR】 (Kagero)
Final Tournament[]
- Final Placements: (Official Video)
- Grand Champion: なづな (Aqua Force/Kagero/Bermuda Triangle)
- 2nd place: ちほの (Neo Nectar/Bermuda Triangle/Genesis)
- 3rd place: ケト【PasPale】 (Kagero/Royal Paladin/Aqua Force)
- 4th place: クロスチェイサー (Kagero/Gear Chronicle/Bermuda Triangle)
2021 Summer[]
1st Qualifier[]
- A-block: Mia (Royal Paladin)
- B-block: 【SSS】天月エド (Genesis)
- C-block: かずしぃる【PasPale】 (Shadow Paladin)
- D-block: 巫早 (Nova Grappler)
2nd Qualifier[]
- A-block: 甘楽【smoker's】 (Bermuda Triangle)
- B-block: たっち・みー (Link Joker)
- C-block: GENJI (Oracle Think Tank)
- D-block: ネット (Shadow Paladin)
Final Tournament[]
- Final Placements: (Official Video)
- Grand Champion: ブルティア(Shadow Paladin/Narukami/Kagero)
- 2nd place: にだいめ (Bermuda Triangle/Narukami/Kagero)
- 3rd place: やめかけ (Narukami/Kagero/Bermuda Triangle)
- 4th place: ヒサポン (Royal Paladin/Kagero/Bermuda Triangle)
2021 Spring[]
1st Qualifier[]
- A-block: 白黒眼の虹龍 (Pale Moon)
- B-block: RenSama101 (Aqua Force)
- C-block: いのりん【PasPale】 (Gold Paladin)
- D-block: 暗黒魔導士ネヴァン (Genesis)
2nd Qualifier[]
- A-block: サーモン (Gold Paladin)
- B-block: GENJI (Oracle Think Tank)
- C-block: ちゃぎ【XVR】 (Gold Paladin)
- D-block: 出雲咲姫|凪 (Gold Paladin)
Final Tournament[]
- Final Placements: (Official Video)
- Grand Champion: バトルドーム (Oracle Think Tank/Pale Moon/Royal Paladin)
- 2nd place: airs (Narukami/Pale Moon/Royal Paladin)
- 3rd place: シルク (Oracle Think Tank/Pale Moon/Royal Paladin)
- 4th place: せるり (Pale Moon/Royal Paladin/Oracle Think Tank)
2020 Grand Final[]
- Final Placements: (Official Video)
- Grand Champion: アレン (Gold Paladin/Kagero/Pale Moon)
- 2nd place: ルケタ (Gold Paladin/Shadow Paladin/Kagero)
- 3rd place: shira (Bermuda Triangle/Kagero/Pale Moon)
- 4th place: 葉柏廷 (Aqua Force/Kagero/Royal Paladin)
2020 Winter[]
1st Qualifier[]
- Winners (official deck lists):
- A-block: tarte (Spike Brothers)
- B-block: うっせぇわ (Oracle Think Tank)
- C-block: しゅー。 (Link Joker)
- D-block: コンマイ (Pale Moon)
Final Tournament[]
- Final Placements: (Official Video)
- Grand Champion: shira (Royal Paladin/Link Joker/Dark Irregulars)
- 2nd place: せるり (Nova Grappler/Link Joker/Dark Irregulars)
- 3rd place: クロスチェイサー (Nova Grappler/Link Joker/Kagero)
- 4th place: Alfine* (Gold Paladin/Shadow Paladin/Nova Grappler)
2020 Autumn[]
1st Qualifier[]
- Winners (official video):
- A-block: 真白 雪希 (Narukami)
- B-block: piscar (Royal Paladin)
- C-block: ゆる (Oracle Think Tank)
- D-block: せるり (Oracle Think Tank)
2nd Qualifier[]
- Winners: (official video):
- A-block: シールド (Murakumo)
- B-block: ruki (Spike Brothers)
- C-block: チャーハン!!!!! (Kagero)
- D-block: 縦引 強太郎 (Narukami)
3rd Qualifier[]
- Winners (official video):
Final Tournament[]
- Final Placements:
- Grand Champion: ルケタ (Shadow Paladin/Narukami)
- 2nd place: Stanley (Spike Brothers/Narukami)
- 3rd place: たつや (Shadow Paladin/Narukami)
- 4th place: くつだま│凪 (Oracle Think Tank/Narukami)
2020 Summer[]
1st Qualifier[]
- Winners (official video):
- A-block: ロウりんぐ☆スター (Aqua Force)
- B-block: OZ3 (Great Nature)
- C-block: darkbeam555 (Narukami)
- D-block: くらたゆう (Royal Paladin)
2nd Qualifier[]
- Winners (official video):
- A-block: チャーハン!!!!! (Royal Paladin)
- B-block: まさぴぃ (Gold Paladin)
- C-block: クロスチェイサー (Narukami)
- D-block: 茶々 (Narukami)
Final Tournament[]
- Final Placements (Official Video)
- Grand Champion: イギー (Narukami/Nova Grappler)
- 2nd place: 葉柏廷 (Spike Brothers/Narukami)
- 3rd place: Uzume (Gold Paladin/Aqua Force)
- 4th place: 無糖 (Narukami/Oracle Think Tank)
2020[]
Pre Contest[]
- Pre-tournament winners (official video):
- A-block: Asto52 (Kagero)
- B-block: レモ (Royal Paladin)
- C-block: ブロッコリー美味しい (Kagero)
- D-block: PPP(なつみ) (Kagero)
1st Qualifier[]
- Winners (official video):
- A-block: チャーハン!!!!! (Royal Paladin)
- B-block: ユウキ (Oracle Think Tank)
- C-block: AmaneTCG (Royal Paladin)
- D-block: あおめ (Kagero)
2nd Qualifier[]
- Winners (official video):
- A-block: 朗月 (Royal Paladin)
- B-block: ちゃぎ (Shadow Paladin)
- C-block: Horai (Royal Paladin)
- D-block: しらたき (Shadow Paladin)
3rd Qualifier[]
- Winners:
- A-block: コウちゃ (Shadow Paladin) (official video)
- B-block: パルファン (Royal Paladin) (official video)
- C-block: yu-ji (Kagero) (official video)
- D-block: baron (Kagero) (official video)
4th Qualifier[]
- Winners:
- A-block: Genji (Royal Paladin) (official video)
- B-block: はふまん (Royal Paladin) (official video)
- C-block: えんちょー (Kagero) (official video)
- D-block: ディケ (Royal Paladin) (official video)
Final Qualifier[]
- Winners:
- A-block: なかなか (Narukami)
- B-block: レモ (Shadow Paladin)
- C-block:
フラム (Shadow Paladin)どっと (Royal Paladin) - D-block: Caran (Kagero)
- E-block: Jugger (Kagero)
- F-block: リクリエ (Royal Paladin)
- G-block: エルシィ。 (Royal Paladin)
- H-block: タケル (Kagero)
- I-block: はれぴん (Royal Paladin)
- J-block: くらたゆう (Royal Paladin)
- K-block: riku (Kagero)
- L-block: 蒔穏 (Royal Paladin)
- M-block: ロウりんぐ☆スター (Royal Paladin)
- N-block: アレン (Shadow Paladin)
- O-block: 葉柏廷 (Royal Paladin)
- P-block: しんがり (Gold Paladin)
- Q-block: 無敵田最強 (Royal Paladin)
- R-block: shira (Royal Paladin)
Final Tournament[]
While it was scheduled to be held at the Vanguard Ultra Big Card Festival 2020, it was was unfortunately canceled, thus making the final tournament completely online as well.
- Final Placements (Official Video)
- Grand Champion: アレン (Shadow Paladin/Narukami/Royal Paladin)
- 2nd place: どっと (Royal Paladin/Kagero/Shadow Paladin)
- 3rd place: 無糖 (Royal Paladin/Kagero/Oracle Think Tank)
- 4th place: 新米 (Royal Paladin/Kagero/Oracle Think Tank)
Winning Prize[]
Championship 2022[]
- Prize Card
- Winter -
- Autumn -
- Summer - Dragheart, Luard (Trigger)
- Spring - Chronojet Dragon G (Trigger)
- Final tournament prize:
- Day 2 -Final-
- Grand Champion:
- Hot Stamped Prize Card x1
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 100,000 gems
- 2nd:
- Hot Stamped Prize Card x1
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 80,000 gems
- 3rd:
- Hot Stamped Prize Card x1
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 50,000 gems
- 4th:
- Hot Stamped Prize Card x1
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 30,000 gems
- 5th - 8th:
- Prize Card x1
- 10,000 gems
- 9th - 16th:
- Prize Card x1
- Grand Champion:
- Day 1
- Top 16
- Day 2 -Final- Entry
- 6 Wins (All Wins)
- Prize Card x3
- Tournament Title
- 8,000 gems
- 5 Wins
- Prize Card x3
- Tournament Title
- 7000 gems
- 4 Wins
- Prize Card x2
- Tournament Title
- 6,000 gems
- 3 Wins
- Prize Card x2
- Tournament Title
- 5,000 gems
- 2 Wins
- Prize Card x1
- Tournament Title
- 4,000 gems
- 1 Wins
- Prize Card x1
- Tournament Title
- 3,000 gems
- 0 Wins
- Prize Card x1
- Tournament Title
- 2,000 gems
- Top 16
Grand Final 2021[]
- Prize Card
- Final tournament prize:
- Grand Champion:
- Hot Stamped Prize Card Set
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- 100,000 gems
- 2nd:
- Hot Stamped Prize Card Set
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- 80,000 gems
- 3rd:
- Hot Stamped Prize Card Set
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- 50,000 gems
- 4th:
- Hot Stamped Prize Card Set
- Limited Tournament Title
- 30,000 gems
- Top 8:
- Prize Card Set
- Limited Tournament Title
- 10,000 gems
- Grand Champion:
Championship 2021[]
- Prize Card
- Pre-tournament prizes:
- Winner:
- 3000 gems
- Limited Tournament Title
- Day 1 Entry
- 2nd place:
- 1000 gems
- Limited Tournament Title
- Best 4:
- 500 gems
- Winner:
- Final tournament prize:
- Day 2 -Final-
- Grand Champion:
- Hot Stamped Prize Card x1
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 100,000 gems
- 2nd:
- Hot Stamped Prize Card x1
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 80,000 gems
- 3rd:
- Hot Stamped Prize Card x1
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 50,000 gems
- 4th:
- Hot Stamped Prize Card x1
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 30,000 gems
- 5th - 8th:
- Prize Card x1
- 10,000 gems
- 9th - 16th:
- Prize Card x1
- Grand Champion:
- Day 1
- Top 16
- Day 2 -Final- Entry
- 6 Wins (All Wins)
- Prize Card x3
- Tournament Title
- 8,000 gems
- 5 Wins
- Prize Card x3
- Tournament Title
- 7000 gems
- 4 Wins
- Prize Card x2
- Tournament Title
- 6,000 gems
- 3 Wins
- Prize Card x2
- Tournament Title
- 5,000 gems
- 2 Wins
- Prize Card x1
- Tournament Title
- 4,000 gems
- 1 Wins
- Prize Card x1
- Tournament Title
- 3,000 gems
- 0 Wins
- Prize Card x1
- Tournament Title
- 2,000 gems
- Top 16
Grand Final 2020[]
- Grand Champion:
- Hot Stamped Blaster Blade Liberator (No Ability) x1
- Hot Stamped Blaster Dark Revenger (No Ability) x1
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 100,000 gems
- 2nd:
- Hot Stamped Blaster Blade Liberator (No Ability) x1
- Hot Stamped Blaster Dark Revenger (No Ability) x1
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 70,000 gems
- 3rd:
- Hot Stamped Blaster Blade Liberator (No Ability) x1
- Hot Stamped Blaster Dark Revenger (No Ability) x1
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 50,000 gems
- 4th:
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 30,000 gems
- 5th - 8th:
- 10,000 gems
2020 Winter[]
- Pre-tournament prizes:
- Winner:
- 5000 gems
- Limited Tournament Title
- 2nd place:
- 3000 gems
- Limited Tournament Title
- Best 4:
- 1000 gems
- Winner:
- Final tournament prize:
- Day 2 -Final-
- Grand Champion:
- Hot Stamped Star-vader, Chaos Breaker Dragon (Trigger) x1
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 100,000 gems
- 2nd:
- Hot Stamped Star-vader, Chaos Breaker Dragon (Trigger) x1
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 80,000 gems
- 3rd:
- Hot Stamped Star-vader, Chaos Breaker Dragon (Trigger) x1
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 50,000 gems
- 4th:
- Hot Stamped Star-vader, Chaos Breaker Dragon (Trigger) x1
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 30,000 gems
- 5th - 8th:
- Star-vader, Chaos Breaker Dragon (Trigger) x1
- 10,000 gems
- 9th - 16th:
- Grand Champion:
- Day 1
- Top 16
- Day 2 -Final- Entry
- 6 Wins (All Wins)
- Star-vader, Chaos Breaker Dragon (Trigger) x3
- Tournament Title
- 8,000 gems
- 5 Wins
- Star-vader, Chaos Breaker Dragon (Trigger) x3
- Tournament Title
- 7000 gems
- 4 Wins
- Star-vader, Chaos Breaker Dragon (Trigger) x2
- Tournament Title
- 6,000 gems
- 3 Wins
- Star-vader, Chaos Breaker Dragon (Trigger) x2
- Tournament Title
- 5,000 gems
- 2 Wins
- Star-vader, Chaos Breaker Dragon (Trigger) x1
- Tournament Title
- 4,000 gems
- 1 Wins
- Star-vader, Chaos Breaker Dragon (Trigger) x1
- Tournament Title
- 3,000 gems
- 0 Wins
- Star-vader, Chaos Breaker Dragon (Trigger) x1
- Tournament Title
- 2,000 gems
- Top 16
2020 Autumn[]
- Pre-tournament prizes:
- Winner:
- 5000 gems
- Limited Tournament Title
- 2nd place:
- 3000 gems
- Limited Tournament Title
- Best 4:
- 1000 gems
- Winner:
- Final tournament prize:
- Day 2 -Final-
- Grand Champion:
- Hot Stamped Eradicator, Dragonic Descendant (Trigger) x1
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 100,000 gems
- 2nd:
- Hot Stamped Eradicator, Dragonic Descendant (Trigger) x1
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 80,000 gems
- 3rd:
- Hot Stamped Eradicator, Dragonic Descendant (Trigger) x1
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 50,000 gems
- 4th:
- Hot Stamped Eradicator, Dragonic Descendant (Trigger) x1
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 30,000 gems
- 5th - 8th:
- Eradicator, Dragonic Descendant (Trigger) x1
- 10,000 gems
- 9th - 16th:
- Grand Champion:
- Day 1
- Top 16
- Day 2 -Final- Entry
- 6 Wins (All Wins)
- Eradicator, Dragonic Descendant (Trigger) x3
- Tournament Title
- 8,000 gems
- 5 Wins
- Eradicator, Dragonic Descendant (Trigger) x3
- Tournament Title
- 7000 gems
- 4 Wins
- Eradicator, Dragonic Descendant (Trigger) x2
- Tournament Title
- 6,000 gems
- 3 Wins
- Eradicator, Dragonic Descendant (Trigger) x2
- Tournament Title
- 5,000 gems
- 2 Wins
- Eradicator, Dragonic Descendant (Trigger) x1
- Tournament Title
- 4,000 gems
- 1 Wins
- Eradicator, Dragonic Descendant (Trigger) x1
- Tournament Title
- 3,000 gems
- 0 Wins
- Eradicator, Dragonic Descendant (Trigger) x1
- Tournament Title
- 2,000 gems
- Top 16
2020 Summer[]
- Pre-tournament prizes:
- Winner:
- 5000 gems
- Limited Tournament Title
- 2nd place:
- 3000 gems
- Limited Tournament Title
- Best 4:
- 1000 gems
- Winner:
- Final tournament prize:
- Grand Champion:
- Hot Stamped Blue Storm Supreme Dragon, Glory Maelstrom (Trigger) x1
- Blue Storm Supreme Dragon, Glory Maelstrom (Trigger) x3
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 100,000 gems
- 2nd:
- Hot Stamped Blue Storm Supreme Dragon, Glory Maelstrom (Trigger) x1
- Blue Storm Supreme Dragon, Glory Maelstrom (Trigger) x3
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 50,000 gems
- 3rd:
- Hot Stamped Blue Storm Supreme Dragon, Glory Maelstrom (Trigger) x1
- Blue Storm Supreme Dragon, Glory Maelstrom (Trigger) x3
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 30,000 gems
- 4th:
- Hot Stamped Blue Storm Supreme Dragon, Glory Maelstrom (Trigger) x1
- Blue Storm Supreme Dragon, Glory Maelstrom (Trigger) x3
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 20,000 gems
- 5th - 8th:
- Blue Storm Supreme Dragon, Glory Maelstrom (Trigger) x4
- Tournament Title
- 10,000 gems
- 9th - 16th:
- Blue Storm Supreme Dragon, Glory Maelstrom (Trigger)] x3
- Tournament Title
- 8,000 gems
- 17th - 32nd:
- Blue Storm Supreme Dragon, Glory Maelstrom (Trigger) x2
- Tournament Title
- 6,000 gems
- 33rd - 64th:
- Blue Storm Supreme Dragon, Glory Maelstrom (Trigger) x2
- Tournament Title
- 5,000 gems
- 65th - 128th:
- Blue Storm Supreme Dragon, Glory Maelstrom (Trigger) x1
- Tournament Title
- 3,000 gems
- 128th - 258th:
- Blue Storm Supreme Dragon, Glory Maelstrom (Trigger) x1
- Tournament Title
- 2,000 gems
- Grand Champion:
2020[]
- Pre-tournament prizes:
- Winner: 5000 gems
- 2nd place: 3000 gems
- Best 4: 1000 gems
- Final tournament prize:
- Grand Champion:
- Hot Stamped Majesty Lord Blaster (Trigger) x1
- Majesty Lord Blaster (Trigger) x3
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 50,000 gems
- 2nd:
- Hot Stamped Majesty Lord Blaster (Trigger) x1
- Majesty Lord Blaster (Trigger) x3
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 30,000 gems
- 3rd:
- Hot Stamped Majesty Lord Blaster (Trigger) x1
- Majesty Lord Blaster (Trigger) x3
- Special Playmat
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 20,000 gems
- 4th:
- Hot Stamped Majesty Lord Blaster (Trigger) x1
- Majesty Lord Blaster (Trigger) x3
- Limited Tournament Title
- Unique Emblem
- 10,000 gems
- 5th - 8th:
- Majesty Lord Blaster (Trigger) x4
- Tournament Title
- 8,000 gems
- 9th - 16th:
- Majesty Lord Blaster (Trigger) x3
- Tournament Title
- 6,000 gems
- 17th - 32nd:
- Majesty Lord Blaster (Trigger) x2
- Tournament Title
- 3,000 gems
- 33rd - 64th:
- Majesty Lord Blaster (Trigger) x1
- Tournament Title
- 2,000 gems
- Grand Champion: